$295,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

6110 Hunter Crest Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
0.49 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$223 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

59 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Wallace A. Smith Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Brick Exterior Construction

About This Home

As of March 2026

Your dream home is waiting for you! This home has Fresh Interior Paint and Partial flooring replacement in some areas. A fireplace and a soft neutral color palette create a solid blank canvas for the living area. The primary bathroom features plenty of under-sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. The backyard is the perfect spot to kick back with the included sitting area. Don't miss this incredible opportunity. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Albright

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #375151 Listed on: 12/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Zaida Belk

Zach Taylor - Chattanooga License #363646

Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,077

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 21,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148.0x143.16

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,323 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • 21St Century Academy Elementary School

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hunter Glen Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 113i E 014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,077

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size: 148.0X143.16
  • Subdivision Name: Hunter Glen Unit 2
  • Directions: Head southeast on Hunter Rd toward TN-58 Turn right onto Hunter Glen Dr Turn left onto Hunter Crest Dr
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1323.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1323.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 113i E 014
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: 21st Century Academy
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: None
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Adairsville High
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1076.75
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1323.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.4862
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 21178.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 148.0X143.16
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Your dream home is waiting for you! This home has Fresh Interior Paint and Partial flooring replacement in some areas. A fireplace and a soft neutral color palette create a solid blank canvas for the living area. The primary bathroom features plenty of under-sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. The backyard is the perfect spot to kick back with the included sitting area. Don't miss this incredible opportunity. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt5: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Roof Shake2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Vinyl Siding, Other
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shake
  • Construction Materials:Cement Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: No
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: 21st Century Academy
  • High School: Adairsville High
  • Middle Or Junior School: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21178.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 113i E 014

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1076.75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$303,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.64%
Views
275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.24%
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$289,656
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Knorr Kenneth and Knorr Sarah
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Clayton
Bought by
Knorr Kenneth and Knorr Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Shook Lanta W
Bought by
Taylor Clayton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Barkhuizen Pieter E and Barkhuizen Yvonne
Bought by
Shook Lanta W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,450
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Terry Wall
Bought by
Barkhuizen Pieter E and Barkhuizen Yvonne

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 Os National Title
Warranty Deed $271,600 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $271,600 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $172,500 Realty Center Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $135,000 Realty Center Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $135,000 Chattanooga Title
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,656 FHA
Previous Owner $159,100 Commercial
Previous Owner $116,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $295,000 -1.0% $223 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $298,000 -1.7% $225 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $303,000 +2.7% $229 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Off Market $295,000 -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $303,000 +2.7% $229 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Off Market $295,000 -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $303,000 -0.7% $229 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $231 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $315,000 -1.6% $238 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $320,000 -0.9% $242 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $323,000 -0.9% $244 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Sale $326,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $933 $61,550 $0 $0
2024 $1,068 $47,725 $0 $0
2023 $1,077 $47,725 $0 $0
2022 $1,077 $47,725 $0 $0
2021 $1,077 $47,725 $0 $0
2020 $961 $34,425 $0 $0
2019 $961 $34,425 $0 $0
2018 $961 $34,425 $0 $0
2017 $961 $34,425 $0 $0
2016 $865 $0 $0 $0
2015 $865 $30,950 $0 $0
2014 $865 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1515289

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 113I-E-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.