6111 E Empire Ave Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Granville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6111 E Empire Ave, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314 and is currently estimated at $633,093, approximately $277 per square foot. 6111 E Empire Ave is a home with nearby schools including Granville Elementary School, Bradshaw Mountain Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Rincon Benny L and Rincon Mary Ann
Bought by
Benny & Mary Ann Rincon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Universal Homes Llc
Bought by
Rincon Benny L and Rincon Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,432
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benny & Mary Ann Rincon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rincon Benny L | $539,432 | Pioneer Title | |
| Universal Homes Llc | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rincon Benny L | $289,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |