6111 S 142nd St Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,557 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6111 S 142nd St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $246,389, approximately $219 per square foot. 6111 S 142nd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Norman Rockwell Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Powers Donald D
Bought by
D2 Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D2 Properties Llc | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $229,200 | $22,500 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $194,600 | $22,500 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $194,600 | $22,500 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $158,900 | $22,500 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $158,900 | $22,500 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $145,100 | $22,500 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $129,500 | $22,500 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $129,500 | $22,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $121,100 | $22,500 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $117,700 | $19,300 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $110,000 | $18,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $110,000 | $18,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map