6111 W 108th Ave Westminster, CO 80020
Sheridan Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,848 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6111 W 108th Ave, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $514,962, approximately $273 per square foot. 6111 W 108th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Rubba Jonathan and Diaz Allison R
Bought by
Rubba Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Outstanding Balance
$118,991
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Hartman Gary D Hartman Nancy L
Bought by
Rubba Jonathan and Diaz Allison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubba Jonathan | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Rubba Jonathan | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubba Jonathan | $175,437 | |
| Closed | Rubba Jonathan | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $30,741 | $9,088 | $21,653 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $29,492 | $10,260 | $19,232 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $29,492 | $10,260 | $19,232 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $24,677 | $7,557 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $25,386 | $7,774 | $17,612 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $23,960 | $7,422 | $16,538 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $23,960 | $7,422 | $16,538 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $20,699 | $5,753 | $14,946 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $20,699 | $5,753 | $14,946 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $19,279 | $6,233 | $13,046 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $19,279 | $6,233 | $13,046 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $14,726 | $5,572 | $9,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map