6120 W 108th Ave Westminster, CO 80020
Sheridan Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 W 108th Ave, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $536,802, approximately $325 per square foot. 6120 W 108th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Stief Bob G and Stief Jean M
Bought by
Hilfer Gerhard and Hilfer Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,630
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$453,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilfer Gerhard | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilfer Gerhard | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $33,537 | $9,090 | $24,447 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $32,649 | $10,228 | $22,421 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $32,649 | $10,228 | $22,421 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $27,431 | $7,627 | $19,804 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $28,220 | $7,846 | $20,374 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $26,111 | $7,186 | $18,925 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $26,111 | $7,186 | $18,925 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $23,297 | $5,941 | $17,356 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $23,297 | $5,941 | $17,356 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $20,410 | $6,233 | $14,177 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $20,410 | $6,233 | $14,177 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $16,151 | $5,572 | $10,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map