NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $431,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,375 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $249,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,605 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • English Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Sitting Room

About This Home

As of August 2017

VERY WELL MAINTAINED, CLEAN & SPACIOUS BRICK ENGLISH, TWO BEDROOMS ON THE FIRST FLOOR, LR, SEPARATE DR, HDW FL ON THE FIRST FL, TWO BEDROOMS ON THE SECOND FL, NICE OPEN SITTING ROOM AND FULL BATH, FINISHED BASEMENT WITH ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE WITH A FULL BATH. VERY NICE BACK YARD WITH AMAZING DECK FOR YOUR SUMMER ENTERTAINMENT. BRING YOUR CLIENTS !! SOLD "AS-IS"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Agnes Wlodarczyk

KOMAR License #475128223 Listed on: 03/07/2017

KOMAR

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Ptaszynski

Hometown Real Estate License #475144559

Hometown Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,246

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 3,746

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • English Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Sitting Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,246

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

3,746 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: English
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1375
  • Room Type: Sitting Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Flooring: Other
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • MRD_MBB: None
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 14X11

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3,748 SQ FT
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4246.42
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Teresi Daniel and Sandoval Vanessa
Bought by
Sandoval Vanessa A
Current Estimated Value
$405,768

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
3.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$234,025
Outstanding Balance
$196,044
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,724

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Chumikowski Krzysztof and Chumikowska Bozena
Bought by
Kuczynski Grazyna and Kuczynska Halina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Florik Florence M and Florik Irene
Bought by
Chumikowski Krzyszto and Chumikowska Bozena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sandoval Vanessa A -- National Title Solutions Inc
Teresi Daniel $249,000 Saturn Title Llc
Kuczynski Grazyna $255,000 Marquis Title
Chumikowski Krzyszto $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teresi Daniel $234,025
Previous Owner Kuczynski Grazyna $242,000
Previous Owner Chumikowski Krzyszto $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $249,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Off Market $249,000 -- --
03/18/2017 03/18/17 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2017 03/06/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,295 $31,035 $11,619 $19,416
2024 $5,295 $31,035 $11,619 $19,416
2023 $5,676 $28,396 $9,370 $19,026
2022 $5,676 $31,000 $9,370 $21,630
2021 $5,567 $31,000 $9,370 $21,630
2020 $4,214 $22,007 $4,685 $17,322
2019 $4,971 $24,727 $4,685 $20,042
2018 $4,887 $24,727 $4,685 $20,042
2017 $4,826 $25,783 $4,122 $21,661
2016 $4,667 $25,783 $4,122 $21,661
2015 $4,246 $25,783 $4,122 $21,661
2014 $3,891 $23,527 $3,748 $19,779
2013 $3,803 $23,527 $3,748 $19,779
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09523291

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-29-111-065-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.