$495,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,898 Sq Ft
6,255 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$171 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

85 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3.25% ASSUMABLE VA LOAN! Price Reduced! — New Roof 2025 & New HVAC 2024 — Spacious 4BR/2.5BA. Welcome to your dream home in Bradenton, FL! This home is in excellent condition and is a move-in ready stunner. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence that offers an exceptional blend of modern upgrades and serene privacy. Featuring multiple living spaces and boasting an impeccably refreshed spacious and bright floorplan, this large residence offers an abundance of natural light and modern elegance, with no carpet in sight—ceramic tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring flow seamlessly throughout. Step inside to discover designer touches throughout. The completely revitalized interior, has been freshly painted, features custom blinds and window treatments in every room, a powder room that feels like a magical jewel box, custom lighting, ceiling fans, and LED can lighting throughout for a bright, inviting ambiance. The gourmet kitchen shines with brand new stainless steel appliances (2025), quartz countertops, a custom marble backsplash, an oversized stainless-steel sink, built-in wine rack, new disposal, tons of counter and cabinet space, ample counter seating and new kitchen faucet—perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Oversized sliding doors in the adjacent living room frame stunning backyard views. A massive bonus room upstairs includes a 65” Samsung TV and surround sound for the ultimate in entertainment. There are closets galore in this house so no need to worry about storage needs! Florida living is elevated with a freshly painted exterior, hurricane shutters, an impact-resistant garage door, screened lanai, and a fully fenced yard offering ultimate privacy—no neighbors to the north or behind, with protected green space ensuring nothing can ever be built there. Savor breathtaking sunsets from your serene outdoor oasis. The oversized garage provides ample storage, and this home's excellent condition makes it move-in ready. Ideally located near I-75, pristine Gulf beaches, UTC shopping, Sarasota airport, downtown Sarasota, and downtown Bradenton, convenience is at your doorstep. Don't miss this turnkey gem—schedule your showing today! Seller is a licensed Florida Realtor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Williams, PLLC

PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-526-3113 License #3359785 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Bruinsma

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE License #3424802

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,359

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $118 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,898 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Communique Management/Maureen Schoening Association, Phone Number (941) 706-0920
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Prospect Point Subdivision, Iris Floorplan
  • Prospect Park Community

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,359

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,255 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$118 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2898
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 3637
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6255
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 337.89
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 170.81
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-526-3113
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 269.23

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0317E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 118
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Communique Management/Maureen Schoening
  • Phone: 941.706.0920
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please refer to HOA docs.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: maureen@communiquemgmt.com
  • Association URL: www.communiquemgmt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1416.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 118.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 118.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Braden River Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 1870002659
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please refer to HOA docs.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6359
  • Tax Lot: 33

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please refer to HOA docs.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Kevin Bruinsma
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
List Price
$547,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,000
-9.51%
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.99%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2021
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Levey Jonathan R and Levey Erica
Bought by
Williams Clifton Shane and Williams Pamela
Seller's Agent
Deborah Silvestrini
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Pamela Williams, PLLC
PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$424,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$424,900
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Levey Jonathan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,232
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $495,000 Guaranteed Rate Inc
Warranty Deed $424,900 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $310,258 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $424,900 VA
Previous Owner $279,232 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $495,000 -4.6% $171 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $519,000 -0.1% $179 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $519,500 -1.0% $179 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $524,500 -0.1% $181 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $524,900 -2.6% $181 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $539,000 -1.1% $186 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $544,900 -0.4% $188 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $547,000 +28.7% $189 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $424,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2021 06/12/21 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Sale $424,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
05/30/2021 05/30/21 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $424,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,359 $464,462 -- --
2023 $6,270 $438,225 $0 $0
2022 $6,102 $425,461 $45,000 $380,461
2021 $4,122 $292,585 $0 $0
2020 $4,244 $288,545 $0 $0
2019 $4,170 $282,058 $0 $0
2018 $4,123 $276,799 $0 $0
2017 $3,838 $271,106 $0 $0
2016 $3,822 $265,530 $0 $0
2015 $971 $276,999 $0 $0
2014 $971 $45,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4674365

Stellar MLS

APN: 18700-0265-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.