6112 Bancroft St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,964 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Bancroft St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $211,241, approximately $182 per square foot. 6112 Bancroft St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Dorothy J Curtis Living Trust
Bought by
Ambar Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,337
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Curtis Dorothy J
Bought by
Curtis Dorothy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambar Rentals Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis Dorothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambar Rentals Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $143,000 | $13,800 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $166,100 | $13,800 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $166,100 | $13,800 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $148,200 | $16,300 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $117,500 | $6,400 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $117,500 | $6,400 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $106,100 | $6,400 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $101,300 | $6,400 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $101,300 | $6,400 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $101,300 | $6,400 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,300 | $6,400 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,300 | $6,400 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map