6112 Countryside Meadows Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Countryside Meadows, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $362,627, approximately $191 per square foot. 6112 Countryside Meadows is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Davis James T and Davis Michelle K
Bought by
Davis James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James T | -- | None Available | |
| Davis James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $41,000 | $2,900 | $38,100 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $37,700 | $2,900 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $37,700 | $2,900 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $37,700 | $2,900 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $37,700 | $2,900 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $33,900 | $2,900 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $33,900 | $2,900 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $33,900 | $2,900 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $33,900 | $2,900 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $31,500 | $2,900 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $31,500 | $2,900 | $28,600 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | $31,100 | $2,900 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map