6112 E Shore Dr Pensacola, FL 32505
Estimated Value: $195,530 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 E Shore Dr, Pensacola, FL 32505 and is currently estimated at $204,883, approximately $149 per square foot. 6112 E Shore Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pensacola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Peevy Kathleen S and Rowell Kathleen S
Bought by
Bragg Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Rowell Kathy Still and Peevy Kathleen S
Bought by
Peevy Kathleen S and Bragg Margaret Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| Peevy Kathleen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $91,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $761 | $88,454 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $761 | $85,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $83,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $740 | $80,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $725 | $79,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $706 | $78,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $76,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $75,008 | $0 | $0 |