6112 Eavenson Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6112 Eavenson Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $152,113, approximately $169 per square foot. 6112 Eavenson Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Wegzynowski Marie J
Bought by
Bellomo Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1988
Sold by
Evans Kathleen P
Bought by
Wegzynowski Marie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1980
Sold by
Evans John F and Evans Kathleen P
Bought by
Evans Kathleen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Evans John F and Evans Kathleen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellomo Joseph P | $49,000 | -- | |
| Wegzynowski Marie J | $34,000 | -- | |
| Evans Kathleen P | -- | -- | |
| Evans John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $21,875 | $6,195 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $609 | $21,875 | $6,195 | $15,680 |
| 2023 | $841 | $22,970 | $2,350 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $860 | $22,960 | $2,350 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $855 | $22,960 | $2,350 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $816 | $20,690 | $2,100 | $18,590 |
| 2019 | $791 | $59,100 | $6,000 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $788 | $20,690 | $2,100 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $713 | $18,730 | $1,860 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $707 | $18,730 | $1,860 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $729 | $18,730 | $1,860 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $729 | $19,710 | $1,960 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map