Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosa Rodriguez
Compass
(847) 217-3218
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $227,711
Welcome Home! Updated 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom property with newer mechanicals (HVAC, Water Softener, Well) and stainless steel kitchen appliances. A cozy porch welcomes you to this charming home. As you walk in you will see a nice sized living/dining area that leads you into the kitchen with plenty of storage, a beautiful granite counter tops, and tile backsplash. Additional space follows the kitchen which can be an informal dining room or sitting room that leads to the fenced in yard. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home including the bedrooms. The bathroom has been updated. Close to South Beach Park in Silver Lake as well as the McHenry Conservation area. Eight minutes away from the Cary Metra Station and Main Street. Great location with easy access to roads 31, 176 and 14.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eloiza Marisol | $200,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Home Rescue Illinois Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodrifuez Rosa Julia | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Kaye Rita M | $154,500 | Pntn | |
| Leitzen Jeremy | $125,000 | Universal Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eloiza Marisol | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Home Rescue Illinois Llc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaye Rita M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leitzen Jeremy | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,588 | $49,119 | $9,110 | $40,009 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $43,931 | $8,148 | $35,783 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $39,421 | $10,359 | $29,062 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $36,726 | $9,651 | $27,075 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $35,426 | $9,309 | $26,117 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $33,907 | $8,910 | $24,997 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $23,878 | $8,231 | $15,647 |
| 2017 | $822 | $22,494 | $7,754 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $876 | $21,098 | $7,273 | $13,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,634 | $6,784 | $14,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosa Rodriguez
Compass
(847) 217-3218
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amber Dyson
Compass
(815) 219-9536
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Grant Fetter
Compass
(224) 456-6991
4 in this area
205 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Greg Zavitz
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12429110
APN: 19-01-203-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.