6113 Cacao Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $349,385 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6113 Cacao Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $457,596, approximately $274 per square foot. 6113 Cacao Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Mays Paul A and Mays Darlene J
Bought by
Mays Family Trust and Mays
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $92,104 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $89,508 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $86,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $84,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $81,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $80,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $78,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $971 | $77,494 | $0 | $0 |