6113 W Maxwell Place Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6113 W Maxwell Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $260,500, approximately $223 per square foot. 6113 W Maxwell Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Bodoh Corey
Bought by
Kurtenbach Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,850
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$161,650
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtenbach Ryan | $273,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Kurtenbach Ryan | $273,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurtenbach Ryan | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kurtenbach Ryan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,556 | $262,500 | $20,000 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $234,900 | $20,000 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $205,700 | $20,000 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $187,837 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map