6116 W Maxwell Place Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $286,582
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6116 W Maxwell Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $268,896, approximately $232 per square foot. 6116 W Maxwell Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Signature Companies Llc
Bought by
Dineen Robert J and Dineen Dawn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,356
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dineen Robert J | $173,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dineen Robert J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,308 | $244,600 | $35,900 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $220,900 | $35,900 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $195,800 | $35,900 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $58,022 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map