6109 W Maxwell Place Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 W Maxwell Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $302,191, approximately $260 per square foot. 6109 W Maxwell Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Saathoff Steven L and Saathoff Dawn A
Bought by
Saathoff Steven Lee and Saathoff Dawn Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Signature Companies Llc
Bought by
Saathoff Steven L and Saathoff Dawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,285
Outstanding Balance
$140,788
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$161,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saathoff Steven Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Saathoff Steven L | $184,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saathoff Steven L | $165,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $316,700 | $19,800 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $310,000 | $19,800 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $277,100 | $19,800 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $242,100 | $19,800 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $187,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $171,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map