6114 Springtime Common Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6114 Springtime Common, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $954,820, approximately $750 per square foot. 6114 Springtime Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Kepler Kevin D and Wilkins Cyndy L
Bought by
Kepler Kevin D and Kepler Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Warmington Rose Gate Associates Lp
Bought by
Kepler Kevin D and Kepler Cyndy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,822
Outstanding Balance
$66,573
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$888,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kepler Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Kepler Kevin D | $168,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kepler Kevin D | $132,822 | |
| Closed | Kepler Kevin D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $227,154 | $70,246 | $163,908 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $222,564 | $68,869 | $160,695 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $225,064 | $67,519 | $157,545 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $213,652 | $66,195 | $154,457 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $209,326 | $64,898 | $151,428 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $214,108 | $64,232 | $149,876 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $209,911 | $62,973 | $146,938 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $205,797 | $61,739 | $144,058 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $201,764 | $60,529 | $141,235 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $197,808 | $59,342 | $138,466 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $194,838 | $58,451 | $136,387 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $191,024 | $57,307 | $133,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map