6115 Gabrielle Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $761,772 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Gabrielle Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $794,193, approximately $468 per square foot. 6115 Gabrielle Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Vancleave Albert C and Vancleave Van Cleave
Bought by
Vancleave Albert C and Vancleave Van Cleave
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1992
Bought by
Vancleave Albert C and Vancleave Laurel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancleave Albert C | -- | None Available | |
| Vancleave Albert C | $219,500 | -- | |
| Vancleave Albert C | $219,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $380,535 | $130,018 | $250,517 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $373,074 | $127,469 | $245,605 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $365,760 | $124,970 | $240,790 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $358,589 | $122,520 | $236,069 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $351,559 | $120,118 | $231,441 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $347,955 | $118,887 | $229,068 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $341,133 | $116,556 | $224,577 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $334,445 | $114,271 | $220,174 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $327,888 | $112,031 | $215,857 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $321,460 | $109,835 | $211,625 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $316,633 | $108,186 | $208,447 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $310,431 | $106,067 | $204,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map