Estimated Value: $465,829 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Road 90, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $500,457, approximately $249 per square foot. 6115 Road 90 is a home with nearby schools including Maya Angelou Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Ark Construction Of Tri Cities Llc
Bought by
Chapman Milton and Chapman Carolyn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,447
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Hw Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ark Construction Of Tri Cities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Helmes Development Inc
Bought by
Hw Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Milton | $250,000 | Cascade Title | |
| Ark Construction Of Tri Cities Llc | $43,000 | Tri City Title & Escrow | |
| Hw Holdings Llc | $1,650,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Milton | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hw Holdings Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $432,900 | $124,900 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $487,800 | $124,900 | $362,900 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $360,500 | $82,900 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $304,400 | $60,900 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $256,900 | $45,000 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $245,600 | $40,500 | $205,100 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $233,200 | $38,600 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $207,200 | $32,500 | $174,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map