6115 S 600 E Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $674,072
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,896
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 S 600 E, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $432,357, approximately $88 per square foot. 6115 S 600 E is a home with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Walradth Cory B and Walradth Laura A
Bought by
Walradth Laura A and Culberson Gerald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Walradth Cory B and Walradth Laura A
Bought by
Walradth Cory B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Sandefur Rick
Bought by
Walradth Cory B and Walradth Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Kesler Jack A
Bought by
Sandefur Rick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walradth Laura A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walradth Cory B | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Walradth Cory B | $238,500 | -- | |
| Sandefur Rick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $363,100 | $29,000 | $334,100 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $345,800 | $30,000 | $315,800 |
| 2023 | $189 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $152 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $127 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $171 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map