NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $533,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,108 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,903 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Brand new Tifton Walk floor plan available in beautiful Mesa Del Sol! This floorplan features a kitchen area that expands to a large great room and formal dining area. The spacious kitchen includes a large pantry, stainless steel chef style appliances, elegant granite countertops, birch wood cabinets, and so much more! Enjoy a large back patio that opens to plenty of livable yard space. This home features brand new appliances, new carpet, new A/C, and a new tank-less water heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wade Messenger

Pulte Homes of New Mexico License #18773 Listed on: 03/04/2021

Pulte Homes of New Mexico

Last Buyer's Agent

Cara Roles

Lux Properties License #19730

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,936

Lot Details

  • 6,419 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Zoning described as PC

HOA Fees

  • $756 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • New Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Synthetic Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,108 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, pool(s)

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,936

Lot Details

6,419 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$756 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From I-40: Head east on I-40. Exit right on 159B-159C to merge onto I-25 S towards Las Cruces. Take exit 220 towards Rio Bravo Blvd SE. Take left onto Rio Bravo Blvd. Turn right onto University Blvd. Turn right onto Strand Loop. Take left onto Dekooning, turn right on Motherwell Dr.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: <1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Main Level Master, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2108.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Sliding, Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Xeriscape
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homse
  • Construction Type: Frame, Synthetic Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Refrigerated
  • Electric: None
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Utilities: See Remarks
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 756.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bandelier
  • High School: Albuquerque
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6419.0
  • Parcel #: Not Available
  • Zoning Description: PC

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6936.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2021
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
List Price
$373,709
Current Estimated Value
$480,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$303,709
Outstanding Balance
$273,618
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,906

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Webb Cecilia L $303,709
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Sold -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Price Changed $383,709 +2.7% $182 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 For Sale $373,709 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,985 $128,054 $27,315 $100,739
2024 $6,820 $124,325 $26,520 $97,805
2023 $6,732 $120,704 $25,747 $94,957
2022 $6,543 $117,189 $24,998 $92,191
2021 $6,067 $106,856 $14,665 $92,191
2020 $400 $8,332 $8,332 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 986934

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-016-050-130436-2-11-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.