6116 122nd Ave SE Bellevue, WA 98006
Newport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6116 122nd Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98006 and is currently estimated at $1,434,597, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 6116 122nd Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary School, Risdon Middle School, and Hazen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1987
Sold by
Givan Gordan R and Givan Ethel J
Bought by
Niemer Andrew M and Niemer Ardene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemer Andrew M | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,005 | $1,093,000 | $726,000 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $921,000 | $613,000 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $7,933 | $1,108,000 | $744,000 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $812,000 | $560,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $6,759 | $684,000 | $323,000 | $361,000 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $700,000 | $337,000 | $363,000 |