6116 Aaron Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $951,727 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6116 Aaron Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $989,432, approximately $424 per square foot. 6116 Aaron Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Norgord David J and Norgord Rosalie
Bought by
Norgord David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,661
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$788,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Norgord Dave J R and Norgord Sonja R
Bought by
Norgord David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Bought by
Norgord David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norgord David J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Norgord David J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Norgord David J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Norgord David J | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norgord David J | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Norgord David J | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $439,722 | $179,145 | $260,577 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $431,101 | $175,633 | $255,468 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $422,649 | $172,190 | $250,459 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $414,363 | $168,814 | $245,549 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $406,239 | $165,504 | $240,735 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $402,074 | $163,807 | $238,267 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $394,192 | $160,596 | $233,596 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $386,464 | $157,448 | $229,016 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $378,887 | $154,361 | $224,526 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $371,459 | $151,335 | $220,124 |
| 2015 | $4,648 | $365,880 | $149,062 | $216,818 |
| 2014 | $4,579 | $358,714 | $146,143 | $212,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map