6116 N Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60659
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6116 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60659 and is currently estimated at $438,705, approximately $385 per square foot. 6116 N Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Solomon Elementary School, Mather High School, and CICS Northtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Pufpaf Michael J and Pufpaf Lynn T
Bought by
Pufpaf Living Trust and Pufpaf
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pufpaf Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $36,000 | $13,094 | $22,906 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $36,000 | $13,094 | $22,906 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $35,000 | $10,560 | $24,440 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $35,000 | $10,560 | $24,440 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $35,004 | $10,564 | $24,440 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $25,006 | $5,702 | $19,304 |
| 2019 | $4,910 | $27,785 | $5,702 | $22,083 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $27,785 | $5,702 | $22,083 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $28,603 | $5,068 | $23,535 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $28,603 | $5,068 | $23,535 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $28,603 | $5,068 | $23,535 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $27,349 | $4,646 | $22,703 |
| 2013 | $4,512 | $27,349 | $4,646 | $22,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map