6116 Osprey Cir Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $465,762 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6116 Osprey Cir, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $474,941, approximately $333 per square foot. 6116 Osprey Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Noel Erin Lynn and Noel Michael Robert
Bought by
Smoot Carolyn L and Ruiz Tayten Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,362
Outstanding Balance
$5,522
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Noel Erin Lynn and Noel Michael Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,824
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smoot Carolyn L | $493,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Noel Erin Lynn | $461,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smoot Carolyn L | $19,362 | |
| Open | Smoot Carolyn L | $484,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Noel Erin Lynn | $461,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $29,160 | $6,250 | $22,910 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $29,160 | $6,250 | $22,910 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $32,390 | $6,770 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $24,740 | $5,210 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $923 | $5,840 | $5,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $294 | $1,870 | $1,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map