6118 E Oakbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,000 - $1,743,538
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,742
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6118 E Oakbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,503,635, approximately $401 per square foot. 6118 E Oakbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Devries David Keith and Devries Vali Jean
Bought by
Devries David Keith and Devries Vali Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Devries David Keith
Bought by
Devries David Keith and Devries Vali Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$573,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Devries David Keith
Bought by
Devries David Keith and Devries Vall Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,999
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Devries David K
Bought by
Devries David Keith and Devries Vali Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Devries David K
Bought by
Devries David K and Devries Vali J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Devries David K
Bought by
Devries David Keith and Devries Vali Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Devries David K
Bought by
Devries David K and Devries Vali J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Ruth A
Bought by
Devries David and Devries Vali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Devries David K
Bought by
Devries David Keith and Devries Vali Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries David Keith | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Davries David Keith | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Devries David Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Devries David Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Devries David Keith | -- | -- | |
| Devries David K | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Devries David K | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Devries David Keith | -- | United Title Company | |
| Devries David K | -- | United Title Company | |
| Devries David | -- | -- | |
| Devries David Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davries David Keith | $675,000 | |
| Closed | Devries David Keith | $573,800 | |
| Closed | Devries David Keith | $274,999 | |
| Closed | Devries David K | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Devries David K | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,144 | $620,213 | $250,229 | $369,984 |
| 2024 | $8,144 | $608,053 | $245,323 | $362,730 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $596,131 | $240,513 | $355,618 |
| 2022 | $7,530 | $584,444 | $235,798 | $348,646 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $572,985 | $231,175 | $341,810 |
| 2019 | $7,260 | $555,992 | $224,319 | $331,673 |
| 2018 | $6,954 | $545,091 | $219,921 | $325,170 |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $523,927 | $211,382 | $312,545 |
| 2015 | $6,116 | $516,058 | $208,207 | $307,851 |
| 2014 | $6,073 | $505,950 | $204,129 | $301,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map