612 27th Street Rd Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 27th Street Rd, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $402,927, approximately $190 per square foot. 612 27th Street Rd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
Dejohn Gary K
Bought by
Sorensen Gary L and Sorensen Leigh A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Gary L | $62,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $26,280 | $3,640 | $22,640 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $26,280 | $3,640 | $22,640 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $27,130 | $4,730 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $20,670 | $3,360 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $21,270 | $3,460 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $19,290 | $3,120 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $19,290 | $3,120 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $17,630 | $3,150 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $17,630 | $3,150 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $13,380 | $2,410 | $10,970 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $13,380 | $2,410 | $10,970 |
| 2014 | $780 | $10,490 | $2,270 | $8,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map