612 2nd Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 612 2nd Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $152,094. 612 2nd Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Laguire Carrie Jean and Vlack Carrie J Van
Bought by
Gurske James T and Gurske Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,614
Outstanding Balance
$48,579
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurske James T | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurske James T | $70,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $89,800 | $12,800 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $89,800 | $12,800 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $89,800 | $12,800 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $89,800 | $12,800 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $89,800 | $12,800 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $78,800 | $10,200 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map