612 30th St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,204 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $298,551, approximately $244 per square foot. 612 30th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Gooch Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,520
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Utah Housing Corp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Robles Leticia
Bought by
Utah Housing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooch Thomas | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Utah Housing Corp | -- | Lincoln Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gooch Thomas | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $200,627 | $99,936 | $100,691 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $109,999 | $54,964 | $55,035 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $95,700 | $50,554 | $45,146 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $112,750 | $45,192 | $67,558 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $144,000 | $42,585 | $101,415 |
| 2020 | $800 | $98,000 | $32,990 | $65,010 |
| 2019 | $722 | $83,000 | $27,964 | $55,036 |
| 2018 | $578 | $66,000 | $22,199 | $43,801 |
| 2017 | $571 | $61,000 | $22,199 | $38,801 |
| 2016 | $516 | $29,751 | $9,778 | $19,973 |
| 2015 | $528 | $29,751 | $9,778 | $19,973 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,751 | $9,778 | $19,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map