623 30th St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,100 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $286,775, approximately $409 per square foot. 623 30th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Ogilvie Lanis B
Bought by
623 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,972
Outstanding Balance
$50,968
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Sevy Brill
Bought by
Ogilvie Lanis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Parsons Lisa M
Bought by
Sevy Brill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 623 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ogilvie Lanis B | -- | Us Title Of Utah Ogden | |
| Sevy Brill | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 623 Llc | $57,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogilvie Lanis B | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $254,215 | $99,997 | $154,218 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $249,000 | $99,997 | $149,003 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $226,000 | $94,893 | $131,107 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $220,000 | $85,011 | $134,989 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $166,000 | $45,025 | $120,975 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $131,000 | $35,030 | $95,970 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $121,000 | $29,927 | $91,073 |
| 2018 | $840 | $96,000 | $24,012 | $71,988 |
| 2017 | $731 | $78,000 | $24,012 | $53,988 |
| 2016 | $505 | $29,118 | $11,695 | $17,423 |
| 2015 | $389 | $21,875 | $11,695 | $10,180 |
| 2014 | $388 | $21,427 | $10,634 | $10,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map