612-A Cheadle Loop Rd Seaford, VA 23696
Seaford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612-A Cheadle Loop Rd, Seaford, VA 23696 and is currently estimated at $879,000, approximately $260 per square foot. 612-A Cheadle Loop Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Seaford Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2020
Sold by
Knox Joyce P and Knox David Ross
Bought by
Knox David Ross and Knox Stacey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox David Ross | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $535,200 | $218,300 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $535,200 | $218,300 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $522,400 | $218,300 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $522,400 | $218,300 | $304,100 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $496,900 | $210,900 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $496,900 | $210,900 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $539,800 | $229,900 | $309,900 |
| 2018 | $6,154 | $539,800 | $229,900 | $309,900 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $534,400 | $200,000 | $334,400 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $534,400 | $200,000 | $334,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $626,900 | $296,000 | $330,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $626,900 | $296,000 | $330,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map