615 Cheadle Loop Rd Seaford, VA 23696
Seaford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Cheadle Loop Rd, Seaford, VA 23696 and is currently estimated at $588,919, approximately $210 per square foot. 615 Cheadle Loop Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Seaford Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $503,000 | $175,000 | $328,000 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $503,000 | $175,000 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $425,000 | $147,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $425,000 | $147,000 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $416,400 | $140,000 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $416,400 | $140,000 | $276,400 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $416,400 | $140,000 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $416,400 | $140,000 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $427,700 | $140,000 | $287,700 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $427,700 | $140,000 | $287,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $424,900 | $140,000 | $284,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,900 | $140,000 | $284,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map