623 Cheadle Loop Rd Seaford, VA 23696
Seaford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Cheadle Loop Rd, Seaford, VA 23696 and is currently estimated at $371,394, approximately $289 per square foot. 623 Cheadle Loop Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Seaford Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Gertrude B Dickenson
Bought by
Moore Richard Montgomery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$220,486
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Richard Montgomery | $265,000 | Triple Crown Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Richard Montgomery | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $295,300 | $125,000 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $295,300 | $125,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $260,600 | $105,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $260,600 | $105,000 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $232,100 | $95,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $232,100 | $95,000 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $232,100 | $95,000 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $232,100 | $95,000 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $237,800 | $95,000 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,800 | $95,000 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,300 | $95,000 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,300 | $95,000 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map