612 Anderson St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $129,178 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Anderson St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $159,045, approximately $103 per square foot. 612 Anderson St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Ballard David D and Ballard Kay E
Bought by
Glorioso Ashley L and Dahmen Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,328
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$126,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glorioso Ashley L | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glorioso Ashley L | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $32,718 | $2,499 | $30,219 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $32,718 | $2,499 | $30,219 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $28,374 | $2,940 | $25,434 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $28,378 | $2,940 | $25,438 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $28,380 | $2,940 | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $23,050 | $2,940 | $20,110 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $23,050 | $2,940 | $20,110 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $23,050 | $2,940 | $20,110 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $23,470 | $3,820 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $23,470 | $3,820 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $23,470 | $3,820 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $23,470 | $3,820 | $19,650 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $23,470 | $3,820 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map