612 Aragona Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $310,645, approximately $154 per square foot. 612 Aragona Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Robert A and Andrews Linda L
Bought by
Harmon Lester B and Harmon Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,345
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$231,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Lester B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Lester B | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $270,600 | $47,000 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $250,800 | $42,000 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $235,500 | $42,000 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $202,200 | $38,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $184,400 | $38,000 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $172,600 | $34,000 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $163,800 | $30,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $161,000 | $30,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $159,700 | $30,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $156,500 | $30,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $156,600 | $30,000 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $156,200 | $30,000 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map