612 Boaz Ave Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $131,283
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Boaz Ave, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $107,321, approximately $47 per square foot. 612 Boaz Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,250 | $500 | $12,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,970 | $390 | $12,580 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,060 | $390 | $11,670 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,060 | $390 | $11,670 |
| 2021 | $134 | $2,180 | $160 | $2,020 |
| 2020 | $143 | $2,320 | $160 | $2,160 |
| 2019 | $132 | $2,140 | $160 | $1,980 |
| 2018 | $132 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $132 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $116 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map