613 Boaz Ave Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Boaz Ave, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $91,592, approximately $49 per square foot. 613 Boaz Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Sharmaine Marshall
Bought by
Hale-Jones Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Cowan Zella D
Bought by
Marshall Jalisa Crarmaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale-Jones Sylvia | $168,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Jalisa Crarmaine | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $6,790 | $500 | $6,290 |
| 2024 | $361 | $13,220 | $840 | $12,380 |
| 2023 | $780 | $12,680 | $840 | $11,840 |
| 2022 | $780 | $12,680 | $840 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $780 | $12,680 | $840 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $708 | $11,520 | $840 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $744 | $12,100 | $840 | $11,260 |
| 2018 | $744 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $768 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map