612 Bracket St Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,020 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Bracket St, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $699,505, approximately $287 per square foot. 612 Bracket St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Crocker Micah Rhett and Crocker Carrie W
Bought by
Haynie Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$254,917
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Saussy Burbank Inc
Bought by
Crocker Micah Rhett and Crocker Carrie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynie Sara L | $355,000 | -- | |
| Crocker Micah Rhett | $226,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynie Sara L | $337,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $15,925 | $3,585 | $12,340 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $13,848 | $4,400 | $9,448 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $13,848 | $4,400 | $9,448 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $13,848 | $4,400 | $9,448 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,848 | $4,400 | $9,448 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $13,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $12,800 | $3,600 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $1,557 | $10,860 | $2,600 | $8,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map