612 Brentmeadow Cir Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Brentmeadow Cir, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $287,007, approximately $253 per square foot. 612 Brentmeadow Cir is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Greene Robert
Bought by
Greene Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Bean Walker Deborah R and Jordan Marcus
Bought by
Bean Walker Deborah R and Jordan Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Fesmire Patricia R
Bought by
Bean Deborah R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greene Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bean Walker Deborah R | -- | -- | |
| Bean Deborah R | $85,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $70,775 | $20,250 | $50,525 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $56,675 | $10,650 | $46,025 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $56,675 | $10,650 | $46,025 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $56,675 | $10,650 | $46,025 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $56,675 | $10,650 | $46,025 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $37,950 | $7,125 | $30,825 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $37,950 | $7,125 | $30,825 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $37,950 | $7,125 | $30,825 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $37,950 | $7,125 | $30,825 |
| 2016 | $994 | $25,325 | $4,500 | $20,825 |
| 2015 | $994 | $25,325 | $4,500 | $20,825 |
| 2014 | $994 | $25,325 | $4,500 | $20,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map