612 Brian Ct Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,087,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,354
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Brian Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $975,307, approximately $414 per square foot. 612 Brian Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Pseja Danny and Pseja Diane
Bought by
Kazinci Thomas J and Murphy- Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,940
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Bought by
Pseja Danny W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazinci Thomas J | $595,000 | -- | |
| Pseja Danny W | -- | -- | |
| Pseja Danny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazinci Thomas J | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pseja Danny W | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,293 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2024 | $17,185 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $16,748 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $16,748 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2021 | $16,356 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2020 | $16,546 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2019 | $16,166 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2018 | $15,988 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2017 | $15,754 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2016 | $15,304 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2015 | $14,868 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
| 2014 | $14,386 | $633,200 | $311,100 | $322,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map