612 Cambridge Dr Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $402,465
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Cambridge Dr, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $327,488. 612 Cambridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Stearns Levi J and Stearns Andrea M
Bought by
Revocable Trust and Stearns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,990 | $121,860 | $11,775 | $110,085 |
| 2022 | $7,594 | $94,820 | $8,095 | $86,725 |
| 2021 | $7,918 | $89,470 | $7,640 | $81,830 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $91,620 | $7,822 | $83,798 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $82,000 | $7,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $628 | $7,348 | $7,348 | $0 |
| 2017 | $50 | $625 | $625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map