612 Cedar St Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $248,461 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Cedar St, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $298,865, approximately $264 per square foot. 612 Cedar St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Graveraet Elementary School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Young Ernie and Young Mary Lou
Bought by
Young Ernie and Young Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Young Ernie and Young Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Ernie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Ernie | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |