612 Claire Place San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Claire Place, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,384,448, approximately $753 per square foot. 612 Claire Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Kamp Michael P and Kamp Marcela
Bought by
The Kamp Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Collier Shirley Ann and Collier William Paul
Bought by
Kamp Michael P and Kamp Marcela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$151,818
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,232,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Collier Shirley Ann and Royce Shirley A
Bought by
Collier William Paul and Collier Shirley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kamp Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kamp Michael P | $268,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Collier William Paul | $60,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamp Michael P | $254,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier William Paul | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $445,192 | $215,950 | $229,242 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $436,464 | $211,716 | $224,748 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $427,907 | $207,565 | $220,342 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $419,518 | $203,496 | $216,022 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $411,293 | $199,506 | $211,787 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $399,096 | $193,590 | $205,506 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $391,272 | $189,795 | $201,477 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $383,601 | $186,074 | $197,527 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $376,080 | $182,426 | $193,654 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $370,432 | $179,686 | $190,746 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $363,177 | $176,167 | $187,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map