612 Cunningham Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Cunningham Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $299,567, approximately $332 per square foot. 612 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Wolff Adam P
Bought by
Truhlar Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,541
Outstanding Balance
$35,657
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Carolyn E
Bought by
Wolff Adam P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,950
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truhlar Charles | $87,900 | -- | |
| Wolff Adam P | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truhlar Charles | $86,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolff Adam P | $59,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $230,400 | $135,000 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $225,300 | $135,000 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $208,900 | $120,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $185,200 | $103,200 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $159,200 | $79,400 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $152,000 | $79,400 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $146,600 | $75,900 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $146,600 | $75,900 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $151,900 | $75,900 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $147,500 | $75,900 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $144,500 | $75,900 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $145,600 | $86,300 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map