Seller's Agent in 2024
Kerby Skurat
RE/MAX Results
(612) 812-9262
2 in this area
2,932 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,330
This 3-bed, 3-bath Minneapolis townhome features a family room with two story ceilings, spacious eat-in kitchen, balcony, covered deck, flex room perfect for an office, upper level laundry, and attached garage. Updates include new AC unit, furnace, kitchen LVP flooring, light fixtures, and more. Convenient location on a nice tree-lined street. This is a community land trust property. Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Taylor | $147,175 | -- | |
| Harry Taylor Gene | $147,176 | Executive Title | |
| Johnson Carolyn J | $142,176 | None Available | |
| Ntuv Bernadette K | $138,900 | -- | |
| City Of Lakes Community Land Trust | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Taylor Gene | $5,000 | |
| Open | Harry Taylor | $144,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Harry Taylor Gene | $133,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carolyn J | $10,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carolyn J | $137,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $147,175 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,243 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $142,000 | $12,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $142,000 | $12,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $141,000 | $10,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $169,500 | $8,300 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $147,500 | $8,300 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $139,000 | $8,300 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $113,000 | $8,300 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $98,000 | $8,300 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $98,000 | $8,300 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $8,300 | $89,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kerby Skurat
RE/MAX Results
(612) 812-9262
2 in this area
2,932 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sean Giambruno
RE/MAX Results
(612) 322-0059
1 in this area
142 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amanda Ammouri
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(763) 339-0183
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6413071
APN: 35-029-24-22-0124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.