G
Seller's Agent in 2016
GLORIA ZAMORA
REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES
(563) 299-4132
10 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $183,000
House with 2 Bedrooms PLUS One Non-Conforming Bedroom with closet. Bath off Master BR. Laundry Room on Main Floor. Spacious Eat-in Kitchen. Oversized Garage with 440 SF. Enclosed back porch. Closed to Downtown Area. Electric stove only. No refrigerator.Sold ''AS-IS'' without any repairs or warranties. House was totally remodeled back in 2010.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES License #B45372000 Listed on: 05/16/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
GLORIA ZAMORA
MISSISSIPPI VALLEY REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Andres Rueda | $178,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarado Miguel A Rivera | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Denis E | $73,000 | None Available | |
| West Liberty Community School Dist | -- | None Available | |
| Escobedo Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| West Liberty Community School District | $26,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avalos Andres Rueda | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Miguel A Rivera | $118,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Denis E | $59,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $72,880 | -2.7% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $156,140 | $21,730 | $134,410 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $155,350 | $21,730 | $133,620 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $154,156 | $21,730 | $132,426 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $129,690 | $20,500 | $109,190 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $115,180 | $20,500 | $94,680 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $103,600 | $20,500 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $77,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $77,580 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
GLORIA ZAMORA
REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES
(563) 299-4132
10 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Muscatine Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-393
APN: 0112481004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.