612 E Heim Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,236,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Heim Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,186,496, approximately $622 per square foot. 612 E Heim Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Stnakus Nicole Marie
Bought by
Stankus Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Clara
Bought by
Campbell Harvey David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Campbell William C and Campbell Susan D
Bought by
Stankus Adam and Stankus Wayne Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Campbell William C and Campbell Susan D
Bought by
Campbell William C and Campbell Susan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Harvey David
Bought by
Campbell William C and Campbell Susan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
William Campbell
Bought by
Campbell William C and Campbell Susan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Campbell Susan
Bought by
Campbell William C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankus Adam | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Campbell Harvey David | -- | None Available | |
| Stankus Adam | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Campbell William C | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell William C | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell William C | -- | -- | |
| Campbell William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stankus Adam | $522,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $739,587 | $593,633 | $145,954 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $725,086 | $581,993 | $143,093 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $710,869 | $570,581 | $140,288 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $696,931 | $559,393 | $137,538 |
| 2021 | $7,402 | $705,362 | $567,299 | $138,063 |
| 2020 | $7,106 | $676,260 | $542,800 | $133,460 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $663,000 | $532,156 | $130,844 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $650,000 | $521,721 | $128,279 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $349,205 | $203,453 | $145,752 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $342,358 | $199,463 | $142,895 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $337,216 | $196,467 | $140,749 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $330,611 | $192,619 | $137,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map