612 E Howell St Seattle, WA 98122
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,855,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Howell St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,341,408, approximately $733 per square foot. 612 E Howell St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Jjb Howell Llc
Bought by
Breier Scheetz Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Easterling Bonita L and Easterling Johanna
Bought by
Jjb Howell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Easterling Bonita
Bought by
Eaterling Bonita and Easterling Johanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Bond
Bought by
Easterling Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breier Scheetz Properties Llc | $1,505,785 | -- | |
| Jjb Howell Llc | $1,400,000 | First American | |
| Eaterling Bonita | -- | None Available | |
| Easterling Lillian | $20,000 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records