Estimated Value: $154,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,563
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Nathan St, Meta, MO 65058 and is currently estimated at $209,020, approximately $81 per square foot. 612 E Nathan St is a home with nearby schools including Fatima Elementary School and Fatima High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Distler Michael Dale and Distler Lori Ann
Bought by
Mcdonnell Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,246
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Distler Mike and Distler Lorie
Bought by
Distler Michael Dale and Distler Lori Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Distler Michael Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonnell Monica | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $21,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $21,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $19,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $22,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $20,640 | $0 | $0 |