612 Everett Ln High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Everett Ln, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $104,990, approximately $129 per square foot. 612 Everett Ln is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Frye Johnny M and Frye Patricia J
Bought by
Nguyen Michael-Minh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Michael-Minh | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $42,300 | $12,000 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $583 | $39,200 | $12,000 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $583 | $39,200 | $12,000 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $570 | $42,300 | $12,000 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $525 | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $525 | $38,100 | $8,000 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $525 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $557 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map